Strength Motivation And Courage

 

 

SMAC Running Club's
Annual East-West K-8 Track Meet

 

Last Updated 05/01/2017 10:54 AM

Main Menu


SMAC Girls Website


SMAC Boys Website



SMAC Track Meet

Meet History

Meet Schedule

Meet Records

Current and Past Meet Results Team/Individual

• Meet Entries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

SMAC Track
East-West All-Star Invitational
 Track Meet


Current Meet Results

2017

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 79, West  Boys: 48
East Girls: 71, West Girls: 56

Female Pentathlon Champion:  Paige Murdock - SMAC Track
Male Pentathlon Champion:  Tyler Andary - Mother Teresa
Outstanding Meet Performer Female:  Abby Hoffman - St. Ignatius
Outstanding Meet Performer Male:  Dalton Henry - Holy Family (Mdltwn)

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 41, West Boys: 55
East Girls: 67, West Girls: 29

Outstanding Meet Performer Female:  Shy'Anne Stewart - Bond Hill 
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: Kyle Toon - Oak Hills Youth Track

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

 

 

 

 

Past Meet Results

2016

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 74, West  Boys: 55
East Girls: 91, West Girls: 36

Female Pentathlon Champion: Paige Murdock - SMAC
Male Pentathlon Champion: Abraham Beatty - Mars Hill Academy
Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Willow Kenneda - St. Louis
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: Christian Yane - Mars Hill Academy

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 54, West Boys: 42
East Girls: 61, West Girls: 35

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Jasmine Haas - St. Thomas More
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: Max Cunningham - Our Lady of Visitation

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

 

 

 

2015

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 72, West  Boys: 54
East Girls: 90, West Girls: 37

Female Pentathlon Champion: Kristen Devolve - SMAC
Male Pentathlon Champion: 
Noah Taylor - St. Gertrude
Outstanding Meet Performer Female: 
Kaitlyn Andrews - SMAC
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Alec Hamall - St. Gertrude

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 54, West Boys: 42
East Girls: 40, West Girls: 56

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Abby Hoffmann - St. Ignatius
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Sam Vessel - Bethany

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

 

 

 

2014

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 108 , West  Boys: 19
East Girls: 95 , West Girls: 32

Female Pentathlon Champion: Katie Miller - SMAC Track
Male Pentathlon Champion: 
Jared Tepe - St. Thomas More
Outstanding Meet Performer Female: 
Megan Mahan - IHM
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Joe Collins - St. Gertrude

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 75, West Boys: 21
East Girls: 63, West Girls: 33

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Ramei Jackson - SMAC Track
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Taylor Shearer -
Annunciation

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

 

 

 

 

2013

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 73, West  Boys: 54
East Girls: 98, West Girls: 29

Female Pentathlon Champion: Anna Herriott-SMAC
Male Pentathlon Champion: 
Luke Bradshaw-Holy Family (Middletown)
Outstanding Meet Performer Female: 
Katie Miller-SMAC
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Kyle Manuel-Sacred Heart

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 77, West Boys: 19
East Girls: 54, West Girls: 42

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Natalie Lorenz-St. Ignatius
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Osaretin Asemota-SMAC

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

 

2012

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 99 , West  Boys: 28
East Girls: 91.5  , West Girls: 35.5

Female Pentathlon Champion: Sophie Sikora-Mother Teresa
Male Pentathlon Champion: 
Jacob Vaughn-St. Thomas More
Outstanding Meet Performer Female:
Sarah Reeves-All Saints
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Isaac Andrews-St. Barts/Vivian

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 40 , West Boys: 38
East Girls: 46  , West Girls: 32

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Carolina Mayfield-Guardian Angles
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Dan Hinton-St. Ignatius

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

2011

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 55 , West  Boys: 72
East Girls: 78 , West Girls: 49

Female Pentathlon Champion: Rebecca Schulte, SMAC
Male Pentathlon Champion: 
Ronald Fricke, SMAC
Outstanding Meet Performer Female: 
Miranda Grigas, SMAC
Outstanding Meet Performer Male: 
Chase Pankey, St. Bart/Vivian

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 25 , West Boys: 71
East Girls: 58 , West Girls: 38

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Sarah Reeves, All Saints
Outstanding Meet Performer Male:
Jaylen Hasan, St. Barts/St. Vivian

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

2010

7th-8th Grade Meet

East Boys: 71, West  Boys: 61
East Girls: 91, West Girls: 41

Female Pentathlon Champion: Maddie Goist, Our Lady of Grace
Male Pentathlon Champion:
Joe Ratterman, Our Lady of Visitation
Outstanding Meet Performer Female:
Kelly Fuller, SMAC Track
Outstanding Meet Performer Male:
Ellery Lassiter, Walnut Hills

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

Boys Pentathlon Point Totals

Girls Pentathlon Point Totals

5th-6th Grade Meet

East Boys: 48, West Boys: 48
East Girls: 53, West Girls: 43

Outstanding Meet Performer Female: Mia Crim, CHCA
Outstanding Meet Performer Male:
Jaylen Hasan, St. Barts/St. Vivian

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results*

* SMAC Running Club regrets the timing/scoring difficulties discovered during the 5th-6th 100 M Dash Prelims for both girls and boys.  Many times/places are likely to not be accurate, and unfortunately it is not likely those results will be validated beyond what is reported now.  The finals of this event should be accurate though.

2009

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

2008

5th-6th Grade Girls Team

5th-6th Grade Boys Team

5th-6th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Team

7th-8th Grade Boys Team

7th-8th Grade Girls Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Boys Individual Scoring Results

7th-8th Grade Girls Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Boys Pentathlon

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Complete Individual Results

2007

5th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Results

2006

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Results

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Results

2005

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Results

7th-8th Grade Girls/Boys Results (Individual Only)

2004

5th-6th Grade Girls/Boys Results (Individual Only)

7th-8th Grade Boys Results

*Unable to locate 7-8 Grade Girls results for 2004.


 

 

 

 

SMAC Running Club, Loveland, Ohio
Comprised of students from the schools of
St. Columban & St. Margaret of York
 and other parochial schools near Loveland, Ohio.

 

Comments or problems can be sent to Dave Prenger
This Web Site is Copyright 2007-2011 by SMAC Running Club
Unauthorized duplication of content within this web site is strictly prohibited.